25351 Morse Ct Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $889,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25351 Morse Ct, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $786,410, approximately $802 per square foot. 25351 Morse Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Ard Claire Virginia Karoly
Bought by
Ard Criss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,296
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Ma Xiaoqing
Bought by
Ard Criss E and Ard Claire Virginia Karoly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Hu Nanfang
Bought by
Ma Xiaoqing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Cardenas Richard R
Bought by
Ma Xiaoqing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Remigio James and Kuhl Remigio Bonnie
Bought by
Cardenas Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Lucas Gregory and Lucas James
Bought by
Remigio James and Kuhl Boni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ard Criss | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ard Criss E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ma Xiaoqing | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ma Xiaoqing | $165,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cardenas Richard R | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Remigio James | $38,147 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ard Criss | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ard Criss E | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Richard R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $429,033 | $128,710 | $300,323 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $420,622 | $126,186 | $294,436 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $412,376 | $123,713 | $288,663 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $404,291 | $121,287 | $283,004 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $396,367 | $118,910 | $277,457 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $392,304 | $117,691 | $274,613 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $384,614 | $115,384 | $269,230 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $377,075 | $113,122 | $263,953 |
| 2017 | $6,641 | $369,683 | $110,905 | $258,778 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $362,434 | $108,730 | $253,704 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $356,992 | $107,097 | $249,895 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map