2536 Cane Mill Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $188,824 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Cane Mill Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $211,456, approximately $174 per square foot. 2536 Cane Mill Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Bowers Angela
Bought by
Bowers Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $5,631 | $650 | $4,981 |
| 2024 | $500 | $3,264 | $696 | $2,568 |
| 2023 | $498 | $3,264 | $696 | $2,568 |
| 2022 | $496 | $3,264 | $696 | $2,568 |
| 2021 | $486 | $3,264 | $696 | $2,568 |
| 2020 | $483 | $3,152 | $696 | $2,456 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $3,152 | $696 | $2,456 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $3,152 | $696 | $2,456 |
| 2017 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map