2536 Cemetery Rd Fabius, NY 13063
Estimated Value: $364,656 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Cemetery Rd, Fabius, NY 13063 and is currently estimated at $404,914, approximately $251 per square foot. 2536 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Fabius Pompey Elementary School and Fabius Pompey Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Virgil Timothy
Bought by
Campbell Scott and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$133,117
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Baker Anthony
Bought by
Virgil Timothy J and Virgil Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Scott | $190,000 | Christian J. Danaher | |
| Virgil Timothy J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Scott | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $7,341 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $7,012 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $27,400 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map