2536 E Shore Ln Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $426,501
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 E Shore Ln, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $386,375, approximately $340 per square foot. 2536 E Shore Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $291,200 | $190,800 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $289,400 | $190,800 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $269,000 | $176,400 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $255,600 | $172,900 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $249,100 | $167,800 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $255,100 | $171,300 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $256,100 | $171,300 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $251,700 | $167,900 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $252,600 | $167,900 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $247,300 | $164,600 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map