2536 E Victory Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $548,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 E Victory Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $462,628, approximately $292 per square foot. 2536 E Victory Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Thew Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Arnold and Ruiz Martha E
Bought by
Desert Schools Federal Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Pastrano Tina R
Bought by
Pastrano Tina R and Tina R Pastrano Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Pastrano Margaret
Bought by
Pastrano Lupe and Pastrano Augustino R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Schools Federal Credit Union | $12,728 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Pastrano Tina R | -- | None Available | |
| Pastrano Lupe | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $15,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $14,549 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $40,150 | $8,030 | $32,120 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map