2536 Elm Forest Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $328,165 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Elm Forest Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $348,041, approximately $280 per square foot. 2536 Elm Forest Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Fenberg Carol
Bought by
Fenberg Carol L and Carol L Fenberg Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Fenberg James
Bought by
Fenberg Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenberg Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Fenberg Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $56,430 | $27,760 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $49,420 | $20,820 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $49,420 | $20,820 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $44,560 | $17,350 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $44,560 | $17,350 | $27,210 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $40,990 | $15,620 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $40,990 | $15,620 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $36,850 | $13,020 | $23,830 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $36,850 | $13,020 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $32,970 | $11,290 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $32,970 | $11,290 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $30,250 | $8,740 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map