2536 Harvard Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,319 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Harvard Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $151,830, approximately $86 per square foot. 2536 Harvard Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $43,000 | $10,120 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $671 | $19,800 | $4,800 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $19,800 | $4,800 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $19,800 | $4,800 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $19,800 | $4,800 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $15,520 | $4,800 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $15,520 | $4,800 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $765 | $10,560 | $4,800 | $5,760 |
| 2017 | $434 | $10,560 | $4,800 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $269 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map