2536 State Highway 41 Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
131.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 State Highway 41, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently priced at $109,000. 2536 State Highway 41 is a home located in Torrance County with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Miller Joseph F and Revo Joseph
Bought by
Mcnabb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $591 | $23,724 | $3,762 | $19,962 |
| 2020 | $9 | $34,162 | $14,435 | $19,727 |
| 2019 | $815 | $52,338 | $12,844 | $39,494 |
| 2018 | $834 | $32,559 | $12,832 | $19,727 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,918 | $11,660 | $24,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map