Landlord's Agent in 2023
TORI EUBANKS
BWEALTHY REALTY LLC
(904) 422-3732
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $211,000
This 1458 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2537 Chris Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32210. There is a bonus room that can be used for entertaining or a 5th bedroom. Easy access to the 295 W. Beltway. Washer and dryer included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
BWEALTHY REALTY LLC License #3376426 Listed on: 11/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibajax Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buie Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Buie Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Buie Anthony | $56,700 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Donald A | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buie Anthony | $69,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Donald A | $63,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,257 | $166,794 | $49,394 | $117,400 |
| 2025 | $2,940 | $158,656 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $168,188 | $48,510 | $119,678 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $161,925 | $46,305 | $115,620 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $126,731 | $30,870 | $95,861 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $108,365 | $30,870 | $77,495 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $93,822 | $19,845 | $73,977 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $93,613 | $19,845 | $73,768 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $76,231 | $14,994 | $61,237 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $67,641 | $11,025 | $56,616 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $52,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $43,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $997 | $41,139 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
TORI EUBANKS
BWEALTHY REALTY LLC
(904) 422-3732
9 Total Sales
R
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Richard Barnett III
BWEALTHY REALTY LLC
(904) 329-5713
12 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
MARIA PALOMINO
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
(954) 446-4246
1 Total Sale
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1255028
APN: 018734-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.