2537 Dovetail Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Dovetail Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761. 2537 Dovetail Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,485 | $152,248 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,485 | $152,248 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $148,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $139,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $135,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $131,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $130,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $127,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $124,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $141,211 | $30,000 | $111,211 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $135,452 | $25,000 | $110,452 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $131,954 | $25,000 | $106,954 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $121,427 | $25,000 | $96,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map