2534 Dovetail Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,098 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Dovetail Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $413,275, approximately $152 per square foot. 2534 Dovetail Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Loiselle Denise and Kasler Denise
Bought by
Pierce Orlando Sherard and Pierce Brittany Cadalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$240,594
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Orlando Sherard | $279,900 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Orlando Sherard | $274,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,186 | $258,864 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,186 | $258,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $252,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $237,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $230,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $224,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $221,072 | $42,000 | $179,072 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $215,579 | $35,000 | $180,579 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $211,132 | $35,000 | $176,132 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $178,259 | $30,000 | $148,259 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $169,005 | $25,000 | $144,005 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $154,587 | $25,000 | $129,587 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $134,455 | $25,000 | $109,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map