NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2537 E Ventnor Ct Park City, KS 67219

Estimated Value: $312,159 - $320,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,598 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Unique Lake View Home on Large Cul de Sac Lot! Both Main Floor Kitchen and Basement Kitchen Include Stove, Dishwasher, Range Hood and Refrigerator. Main Floor and Basement Laundry Rooms. 14 x 21 Master Bedroom w/Gas Fireplace, Large Walk in Closet. Master Bath Includes Corner Soaker Tub, Separate Shower, and Dual Sinks. Large 14 x 11 2nd Bedroom. Walk Out Basement has 21 x 25 Rec Room w/Gas Fireplace, Full Kitchen w/Dining Area, 13 x 13 Bedroom, Laundry Room, and 3rd Bath w/Custom Shower. The Covered Upper Deck and Lower Patio are Equipped with Sun Screens. *****Semi Private Living Space in Basement would be perfect for Adult Children, Live in Parents, Day Care, or Entertaining.*****

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Gray

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #00219901 Listed on: 01/02/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,848

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,479 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,848

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Onsite Blt
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Property Condition Report: Yes
  • Estimated Age: 6 - 10 Years
  • Total Specials: 7687.87
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Annual Specials: 1027.49
  • Estimated AGLA: 1307
  • Estimated BFA: 1291
  • Estimated TFLA: 2598
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Two, Master Bedroom, Rec Room/Den
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Walk-In, Vaulted Ceiling, Wtr Purification/Filtrat.
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x21, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Master Bdrm On Main Level, Tub/Shower/Master Bdrm
  • AG Bedrooms: 2
  • Old Total Bathrooms: 3
  • AG Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes - Finished
  • Basement Finished: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Bsmt Rec/Family Room, Kitchen, Bsmt Storage
  • Basement Foundation: Walk Out At Grade
  • Dining Area: Eating Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x11.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Bar
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x16, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom
  • Room 2: Living Room
  • Room 3: Kitchen
  • Levels: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame W/Less Than 50% Mas
  • Exterior Amenities: Covered Patio, Fence-Wrought Iron/Alum, Guttering, Irrigation Well, Sprinkler System, Storm Door(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Size: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Electric
  • Flood Insurance: Unknown
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Laundry: Basement, Main Floor
  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Water, Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Amenities: Jogging Path, Lake/Pond

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chisholm Trail
  • High School: Heights

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot
  • Includes Lot Y/N: Yes
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular, Pond/Lake
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12479
  • Geo ADDRESS Line: 2537 E Ventnor Ct
  • Geo PRIMARY City: Park City
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Sedgwick Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Update: 01/05/2015
  • Geo Zoom Level: 17

Rental Info

  • Currently Rented Y/N: Yes
  • Rental Amount: 1550

Tax Info

  • General Property Taxes: 2847.97
  • General Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Pleasant Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
List Price
$179,000
Current Estimated Value
$316,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,773
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,307

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Horn Timothy Randall $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold -- -- --
05/03/2013 05/03/13 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 For Sale $179,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,214 $35,524 $9,200 $26,324
2023 $4,214 $30,855 $6,245 $24,610
2022 $3,793 $26,784 $5,888 $20,896
2021 $3,575 $24,794 $4,048 $20,746
2020 $4,192 $22,954 $4,048 $18,906
2019 $4,007 $21,655 $4,048 $17,607
2018 $3,881 $20,723 $2,668 $18,055
2017 $3,791 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,768 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 346593

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 092-10-0-42-02-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.