2537 Ferdinand Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,813 - $851,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Ferdinand Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $812,953, approximately $557 per square foot. 2537 Ferdinand Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chrivia Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$159,341
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Gold Aaron A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Jansky Marlene
Bought by
Gold Aaron A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Colton Alan F and Colton Melinda C
Bought by
Jansky Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Beckner Richard L and Beckner Paulette M
Bought by
Colton Alan F and Colton Melinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrivia Christina | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $373,314 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gold Aaron A | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jansky Marlene | $263,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Colton Alan F | $161,000 | Guardian Title | |
| -- | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrivia Christina | $232,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Aaron A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansky Marlene | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton Alan F | $152,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $345,904 | $181,189 | $164,715 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $339,123 | $177,637 | $161,486 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $332,474 | $174,154 | $158,320 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $325,956 | $170,740 | $155,216 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $319,566 | $167,393 | $152,173 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $316,290 | $165,677 | $150,613 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $310,089 | $162,429 | $147,660 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $304,010 | $159,245 | $144,765 |
| 2017 | $30 | $298,050 | $156,123 | $141,927 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $292,207 | $153,062 | $139,145 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $287,818 | $150,763 | $137,055 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $282,181 | $147,810 | $134,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map