Seller's Agent in 2025
Joan Rollins
AJ Realty, Inc.
(563) 380-5364
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $281,498
Family home opportunity! 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath split-foyer styled home located on level lot in Freeport. The main level consists of the living room, and kitchen open to the dining room. 3-Season enclosed porch has been added directly from the dining room, with access to the large backyard & deck (12 x 23)! Laundry room and 2 of the bedrooms on the main level. The full bath has hallway access and also from the main bedroom. The lower level has the 3rd & 4th bedrooms with large windows. The family room is large enough for a cozy area plus room for an office, play, or rec area. Bonus door from the family room to the attached 2-car garage (26 x 26) with door to the deck & backyard. Location is near the 18-hole Oneota Golf & Country Club, Upper Iowa River for fishing & river fun, and public hunting nearby, Freeport Trail is right across the street from the house for a scenic walk or bike ride, and walking distance to the Freeport Park! The owner has made many updates during ownership: Interior updates of new kitchen appliances, complete interior decorating, and painting of walls & cabinetry, some new flooring, all new window blinds, new lower level bathroom vanity, light fixtures, deck refurbished, and the backyard is now neat & tidy, ready with a fenced garden with established raspberries, strawberries and rhubarb, room left for all your outdoor activities & play! Limited family homes on the market, don’t wait, call your real estate agent today to schedule your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimesh Andrew J | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemesath Breann | $143,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klimesh Andrew J | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemesath Breann | $135,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -10.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | For Sale | $319,900 | +123.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Sold | $143,000 | -10.1% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $287,420 | $19,510 | $267,910 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $243,350 | $19,510 | $223,840 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $243,350 | $19,510 | $223,840 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $210,500 | $16,260 | $194,240 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $198,480 | $16,260 | $182,220 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $184,570 | $16,260 | $168,310 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $184,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $184,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $171,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $171,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $162,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $162,340 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joan Rollins
AJ Realty, Inc.
(563) 380-5364
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dacia Monson
AJ Realty, Inc.
(563) 379-0640
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Harman
Harman Realty
(563) 380-8530
107 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20245352
APN: 111332800500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.