2537 SE Bennett Dr Topeka, KS 66605
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 SE Bennett Dr, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $301,076, approximately $185 per square foot. 2537 SE Bennett Dr is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Shawnee Heights Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2011
Sold by
Sagar Kathryn
Bought by
Sagar Sandeep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagar Sandeep | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $29,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $29,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $25,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $22,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $21,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $20,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $19,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $18,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $17,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map