A
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Alison Faris
Greater Tallahassee Chamber Of
Estimated Value: $352,488 - $394,000
Location, Location, Location. Remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath on 1 acre with large deck, over 2000 square feet, Oversized 2-car garage, LR/DR & Foyer have Laminate wood flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Lawn service included, Security System equipment is in place - tenant pays to connect.. Pets maybe considered based on breed. Fireplace, inside laundry w/Front load washer/dryer w/cabinet space, Half bath, Kitchen w/lots of cabinets & all appliances, Breakfast bar, Dining Room, Large open living room w/lots of windows facing backyard, Foyer, Newer Roof, Newer Windows, Newer Doors, Bedrooms are good sized rooms, Master bath w/stand up shower, Granite Counter tops through-out, Newer Lighting, Newer Appliances, Front covered porch. One half of the house has regular hot water and the other half has a Renai tank-less system. Walk-in closet. Beautiful Property.
Last Renter's Agent
Alison Faris
Greater Tallahassee Chamber Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lera Maryne Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Patton Camille A | $215,000 | -- | |
| Gardner John P | $144,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner John P | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Rented | $2,200 | -8.3% | -- |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $299,039 | $55,000 | $244,039 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $287,541 | $55,000 | $232,541 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $275,695 | $52,000 | $223,695 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $257,434 | $52,000 | $205,434 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $229,452 | $52,000 | $177,452 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $214,010 | $48,000 | $166,010 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $206,226 | $48,000 | $158,226 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $200,931 | $48,000 | $152,931 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $191,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $186,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $182,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $177,875 | $0 | $0 |
A
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Alison Faris
Greater Tallahassee Chamber Of
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 315008
APN: 11-10-30-00A-002.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.