$434,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,698/month

Total Views 4,288
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Redwood High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning- beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in one of Northwest Visalia's most desirable neighborhoods. This home offers exceptional comfort and style, featuring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open floor plan that creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and a reverse osmosis (RO) water filtration system, providing clean, purified drinking water. It flows seamlessly into the main living areas, which feature tile flooring throughout—including the master bedroom. Enjoy the flexibility of a bonus room perfect for a home office, gym, or playroom. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy the ample backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features an automatic sprinkler system in both the front and back yards for easy landscaping maintenance.. This home also includes a solar lease with 33 panels, helping to significantly offset energy costs. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a prime location!

Listing Agent

Jorge Lopez Servin

Ideal Valley Homes Realty License #01975433 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,677 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Flat Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace With Glass Doors
  • Gas Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 089330005000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,677 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Directions: From N Mooney Blvd and W Ferguson Ave. go west on Ferguson. South on N Zachary St. go west on W Clinton Ave Property will be on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Documents Other1: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Glass Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Glass Doors: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Flat Tile
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8677.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 089330005000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,525 $400,350 $102,000 $298,350
2024 $4,525 $392,500 $100,000 $292,500
2023 $2,795 $234,162 $51,709 $182,453
2022 $2,670 $229,572 $50,696 $178,876
2021 $2,659 $225,071 $49,702 $175,369
2020 $2,616 $222,763 $49,192 $173,571
2019 $2,546 $218,395 $48,227 $170,168
2018 $2,479 $214,112 $47,281 $166,831
2017 $2,438 $209,914 $46,354 $163,560
2016 $2,379 $205,798 $45,445 $160,353
2015 $2,221 $202,706 $44,762 $157,944
2014 $2,221 $193,000 $48,000 $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $434,900 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $236 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $439,900 +12.1% $239 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $392,500 +1.9% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $385,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $392,500 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $159,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $308,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 240711

Tulare County MLS

APN: 089-330-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.