25371 Deer Path Rd Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25371 Deer Path Rd, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $675,667, approximately $358 per square foot. 25371 Deer Path Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Dunvan Edward J
Bought by
See David L and See Yumi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,757
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Dunvan Randi J
Bought by
Dunvan Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Powers Ervin F
Bought by
Dunvan Edward J and Dunvan Randi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Powers Ervin F
Bought by
Powers Ervin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Powers Marilyn
Bought by
Powers Ervin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See David L | $249,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dunvan Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Dunvan Edward J | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Powers Ervin F | -- | -- | |
| Powers Ervin F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Powers Kevin F | $155,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See David L | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunvan Edward J | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Kevin F | $115,000 | |
| Closed | See David L | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $353,997 | $99,113 | $254,884 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $340,253 | $95,265 | $244,988 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $333,583 | $93,398 | $240,185 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $327,043 | $91,567 | $235,476 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $323,691 | $90,629 | $233,062 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $317,345 | $88,852 | $228,493 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $311,123 | $87,111 | $224,012 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $305,023 | $85,403 | $219,620 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $299,043 | $83,729 | $215,314 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $294,553 | $82,472 | $212,081 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $288,785 | $80,857 | $207,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map