2538 Adler Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $356,324 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 Adler Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $370,081, approximately $281 per square foot. 2538 Adler Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Lange Robert H and Lange Diane M
Bought by
Robert E Lange And Kathleen K Lange Revocable and Lange
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Reaves Lawrence and Reaves Laquita J
Bought by
Lange Robert H and Lange Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Lange And Kathleen K Lange Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lange Robert H | $165,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $234,572 | $71,079 | $163,493 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $225,466 | $68,320 | $157,146 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $221,046 | $66,981 | $154,065 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $216,713 | $65,668 | $151,045 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $210,900 | $52,700 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $181,800 | $48,100 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $145,000 | $43,800 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map