T
Seller's Agent in 2020
The Jones Group
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $263,000
3BR/2.5BA in Alexander Commons Subdivision.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Jones Group
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 09/01/2020
Co-Listed By
Jermaine Taylor
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Plemin G | $179,900 | -- | |
| Witherspoon Roland A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Witherspoon Roland A | $116,900 | -- | |
| Bass Dee Ann | $103,000 | -- | |
| Hargon Janice E | $89,500 | -- | |
| Greenway J W Co The | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillette Plemin G | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Witherspoon Roland A | $114,187 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $103,212 | $12,000 | $91,212 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $97,140 | $12,000 | $85,140 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $94,632 | $12,000 | $82,632 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $77,262 | $12,000 | $65,262 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $61,978 | $12,000 | $49,978 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $61,978 | $12,000 | $49,978 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $59,095 | $11,200 | $47,895 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $59,095 | $11,200 | $47,895 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $59,095 | $11,200 | $47,895 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $59,095 | $11,200 | $47,895 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $59,095 | $11,200 | $47,895 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $59,095 | $11,200 | $47,895 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
The Jones Group
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jermaine Taylor
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Miller
EXP Realty, LLC
(706) 833-3578
22 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 459770
APN: 0131149000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.