2538 Crestview Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $632,826
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 Crestview Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $618,207, approximately $234 per square foot. 2538 Crestview Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Overstreet Builders Inc
Bought by
Casselman John A and Casselman Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,700
Outstanding Balance
$35,467
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$582,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casselman John A | $229,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casselman John A | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,781 | $176,094 | $41,478 | $134,616 |
| 2023 | $12,209 | $158,230 | $37,270 | $120,960 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $143,570 | $33,540 | $110,030 |
| 2021 | $11,235 | $138,440 | $32,340 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $11,373 | $138,440 | $32,340 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $10,978 | $131,670 | $30,760 | $100,910 |
| 2018 | $10,836 | $128,680 | $29,820 | $98,860 |
| 2017 | $10,661 | $124,320 | $28,810 | $95,510 |
| 2016 | $10,477 | $119,310 | $27,650 | $91,660 |
| 2015 | $10,377 | $113,280 | $26,250 | $87,030 |
| 2014 | $9,629 | $102,640 | $23,600 | $79,040 |
| 2013 | $9,529 | $103,350 | $23,760 | $79,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map