2538 S Limestone St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $99,596 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $115,149, approximately $114 per square foot. 2538 S Limestone St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Loy James A and Loy Rheta
Bought by
Loy Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $26,270 | $2,630 | $23,640 |
| 2024 | $810 | $16,230 | $2,420 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $810 | $16,230 | $2,420 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $804 | $16,230 | $2,420 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $727 | $13,150 | $1,960 | $11,190 |
| 2020 | $733 | $13,150 | $1,960 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $745 | $13,150 | $1,960 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $660 | $11,490 | $1,960 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $676 | $11,495 | $1,964 | $9,531 |
| 2016 | $612 | $11,495 | $1,964 | $9,531 |
| 2015 | $308 | $11,208 | $1,964 | $9,244 |
| 2014 | $618 | $11,208 | $1,964 | $9,244 |
| 2013 | $270 | $11,208 | $1,964 | $9,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map