140 Highview Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $105,072 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Highview Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $152,018, approximately $91 per square foot. 140 Highview Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Thornton George F and Thornton Donna J
Bought by
Thornton Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $30,910 | $1,710 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $486 | $19,130 | $1,580 | $17,550 |
| 2023 | $486 | $19,130 | $1,580 | $17,550 |
| 2022 | $779 | $19,130 | $1,580 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $328 | $14,820 | $1,220 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $331 | $14,820 | $1,220 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $336 | $14,820 | $1,220 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $300 | $14,090 | $1,220 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $307 | $14,095 | $1,222 | $12,873 |
| 2016 | $277 | $14,095 | $1,222 | $12,873 |
| 2015 | $131 | $13,616 | $1,222 | $12,394 |
| 2014 | $262 | $13,616 | $1,222 | $12,394 |
| 2013 | $114 | $13,616 | $1,222 | $12,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map