2538 Smith Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $344,217 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 Smith Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $362,554, approximately $244 per square foot. 2538 Smith Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Braun Pamela A and Monfort Lisa J
Bought by
Engel Austin A and Conn Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,575
Outstanding Balance
$180,984
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Heyob Michael E and Heyob Ellen B
Bought by
Heyob Michael E and Heyob Ellen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Durbin Randall E and Durbin Evangeline M
Bought by
Durbin Randall E and Durbin Evangeline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Alan Smith L and Alan Shirley A
Bought by
Durbin Randall E and Durbin Evangeline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Smith Patricia R
Bought by
Smith Alan L and Smith Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Austin A | $218,500 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Heyob Michael E | -- | Attorney | |
| Durbin Randall E | -- | -- | |
| Durbin Randall E | $176,900 | -- | |
| Smith Alan L | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engel Austin A | $207,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $101,580 | $19,830 | $81,750 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $101,580 | $19,830 | $81,750 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $101,580 | $19,830 | $81,750 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $72,510 | $19,830 | $52,680 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $72,510 | $19,830 | $52,680 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $72,510 | $19,830 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $66,320 | $19,830 | $46,490 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $66,320 | $19,830 | $46,490 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $66,320 | $19,830 | $46,490 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $59,790 | $19,830 | $39,960 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $59,790 | $19,830 | $39,960 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $59,790 | $19,830 | $39,960 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $56,290 | $15,250 | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map