25381 Caldera Dr Athens, AL 35613
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,264 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25381 Caldera Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $299,566, approximately $176 per square foot. 25381 Caldera Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Ellis Kasey N
Bought by
Neson Jake A and Nelson Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,740
Outstanding Balance
$279
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$299,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Lynn Persell Home Builders
Bought by
Ellis Kasey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,788
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neson Jake A | $155,138 | -- | |
| Ellis Kasey N | $160,700 | -- | |
| Lynn Persell Home Builders Inc | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neson Jake A | $4,740 | |
| Open | Neson Jake A | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Persell Home Builders Inc | $157,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $697 | $23,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $689 | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $503 | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map