25382 Westborne Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Del Obispo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,004 - $1,807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25382 Westborne Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,607,251, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 25382 Westborne Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Obispo Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Jelic Marinko and Jelic Renata
Bought by
Jelic Marinko and Jelic Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,326,641
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Jelic Marinko and Jelic Renata
Bought by
Jelic Marinko and Jelic Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,326,641
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Jelic Marinko
Bought by
Jelic Marinko and Jelic Renata
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelic Marinko | -- | None Available | |
| Jelic Marinko | -- | None Available | |
| Jelic Marinko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jelic Marinko | $1,326,641 | |
| Closed | Jelic Marinko | $1,326,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $309,729 | $181,337 | $128,392 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $303,656 | $177,781 | $125,875 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $297,702 | $174,295 | $123,407 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $291,865 | $170,877 | $120,988 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $286,143 | $167,527 | $118,616 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $283,209 | $165,809 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $277,656 | $162,557 | $115,099 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $272,212 | $159,369 | $112,843 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $266,875 | $156,244 | $110,631 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $261,643 | $153,181 | $108,462 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $257,713 | $150,880 | $106,833 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $252,665 | $147,924 | $104,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map