25389 Bates Rd Splendora, TX 77372
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25389 Bates Rd, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $307,126, approximately $218 per square foot. 25389 Bates Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Drake Mary Louise
Bought by
Wallace Justin W and Wallace Elezebeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Drake Mary
Bought by
Wallace Justin and Wallace Elezebeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Justin W | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $230,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $209,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $190,140 | $117,350 | $133,360 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $172,850 | $117,350 | $133,360 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $157,140 | $25,790 | $131,350 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $157,140 | $25,790 | $131,350 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $174,140 | $8,700 | $165,440 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $118,350 | $8,700 | $109,650 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $118,350 | $8,700 | $109,650 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $118,350 | $8,700 | $109,650 |
| 2015 | $798 | $107,060 | $1,740 | $105,320 |
| 2014 | $798 | $38,520 | $1,740 | $36,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map