Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Raymer
Real Broker
(559) 355-7756
25 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,905 - $560,000
This beautiful Clovis property will having you feeling right at home. Great curb appeal on an oversized lot. Greeted by a grand entry & vaulted ceilings lead you into the spacious living room. The floor plan flows into the dinning area & large kitchen with plenty of storage space and a pantry. Two bedrooms are located upstairs including the spacious master. Great master bath with a soaking tub, dual sinks, & large walk in closet. 4th bedroom does not have a closet. The large backyard gives you plenty of options on putting in a pool. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants and freeway access. Don't let this one pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruney Matthew | $360,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Seabolt Dustin | $207,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ognanovich Joanna M | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ognanovich Joanna M | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruney Matthew | $371,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Seabolt Dustin | $201,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Ognanovich Joanna M | $127,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $401,583 | $100,395 | $301,188 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $385,992 | $96,498 | $289,494 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $378,424 | $94,606 | $283,818 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $371,004 | $92,751 | $278,253 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $367,200 | $91,800 | $275,400 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $237,160 | $71,089 | $166,071 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $232,511 | $69,696 | $162,815 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $227,953 | $68,330 | $159,623 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $223,485 | $66,991 | $156,494 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $220,129 | $65,985 | $154,144 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $215,818 | $64,693 | $151,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Raymer
Real Broker
(559) 355-7756
25 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Adam Kitt
Noel Fielding, Broker
(559) 284-5488
6 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 516726
APN: 551-093-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.