2539 S 15th Place Milwaukee, WI 53215
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,100 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 S 15th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $163,025, approximately $174 per square foot. 2539 S 15th Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Wegner Nancy L and Wegner Nancy
Bought by
Farris Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,875
Outstanding Balance
$3,684
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Kevin J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Kevin J | $30,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,989 | $102,800 | $7,100 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $88,200 | $7,100 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $88,200 | $7,100 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $72,200 | $7,100 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $72,200 | $7,100 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $60,500 | $6,900 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $60,500 | $6,900 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $56,600 | $5,500 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $54,200 | $5,500 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,200 | $5,500 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map