2539 Venado Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $314,661 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 Venado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $325,165, approximately $270 per square foot. 2539 Venado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Hund Dale M and Hund Jill C
Bought by
Hund Dale M and Hund Jill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hund Dale M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $141,855 | $47,019 | $94,836 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $136,349 | $45,195 | $91,154 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $133,676 | $44,309 | $89,367 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $131,056 | $43,441 | $87,615 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $129,713 | $42,996 | $86,717 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $127,170 | $42,153 | $85,017 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $124,677 | $41,327 | $83,350 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $122,233 | $40,517 | $81,716 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $119,837 | $39,723 | $80,114 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,038 | $39,127 | $78,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,727 | $38,361 | $77,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map