2539 W 103rd Place Chicago, IL 60655
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 W 103rd Place, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $403,412, approximately $215 per square foot. 2539 W 103rd Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St John Fisher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Sargant Adeline D
Bought by
Sheerin Matthew J and Sheerin Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,293
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$251,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheerin Matthew J | $330,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheerin Matthew J | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $34,558 | $5,578 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $34,558 | $5,578 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $25,335 | $4,462 | $20,873 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $25,335 | $4,462 | $20,873 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $32,000 | $4,462 | $27,538 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $26,122 | $4,238 | $21,884 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $31,132 | $4,238 | $26,894 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $31,132 | $4,238 | $26,894 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $26,978 | $3,792 | $23,186 |
| 2016 | $4,915 | $26,978 | $3,792 | $23,186 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $26,978 | $3,792 | $23,186 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $22,580 | $3,569 | $19,011 |
| 2013 | $3,637 | $22,580 | $3,569 | $19,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map