25392 472nd Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $758,890
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25392 472nd Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $711,473, approximately $294 per square foot. 25392 472nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Ahiers Jason K and Ahiers Jessica J
Bought by
Sather Judy Erica and Sather Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,342
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sather Judy Erica | $580,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sather Judy Erica | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,332 | $631,000 | $88,500 | $542,500 |
| 2024 | $8,332 | $710,900 | $88,500 | $622,400 |
| 2023 | $8,068 | $711,300 | $80,600 | $630,700 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $517,800 | $72,600 | $445,200 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $472,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $455,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map