47248 254th St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47248 254th St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $322,000, approximately $223 per square foot. 47248 254th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $127,100 | $127,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $341,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $325,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $331,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $314,143 | $162,872 | $151,271 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $310,426 | $159,155 | $151,271 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $283,137 | $159,155 | $123,982 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,003 | $140,021 | $123,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map