Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Wussow
Randy Fischer Real Estate, Inc
(320) 760-3902
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $215,144
Still dreaming of living in the country? Here's your chance to own a 3- Bedroom, 1-Bath Hobby Farm on 10 acres near Browerville, Mn. Property comes with a Barn, detatched 2+ Stall Garage, Hay Shed, Machine Shed , Grainery and 2 other storage buildings. This property has so much potential! It offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor space. This property is ideal for those seeking both peaceful living with room to roam. Great property for horses, cattle, sheep, goats, or just riding your 4-wheeler thru the property. Property is being sold AS IS. Don't miss the opportunity to own this multi-functional Hobby farm! There is a Bid for water mitigation in the supplement list for the basement. Bid for mitigation not included in the selling price.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Jonah | $195,000 | Integrity Title | |
| Gramesy Revocable Trust | $45,000 | Home Town Abtract & Title | |
| Ron Bon Enterprises Llc | -- | Home Town Abtract & Title | |
| Row Bon Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heinonen Ronald E | $9,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Jonah | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -9.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $176,300 | $65,000 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $193,400 | $65,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $183,400 | $65,000 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $139,200 | $56,000 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $118,700 | $56,000 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $101,600 | $44,000 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $95,000 | $44,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $892 | $114,200 | $39,500 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $924 | $85,100 | $37,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $974 | $91,300 | $37,000 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Wussow
Randy Fischer Real Estate, Inc
(320) 760-3902
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Travis Johnson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(320) 630-3387
159 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6744771
APN: 26-0009000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.