254 Bridge St Senecaville, OH 43780
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Bridge St, Senecaville, OH 43780 and is currently estimated at $111,904, approximately $166 per square foot. 254 Bridge St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Porter Lisa
Bought by
Oliver Frederick and Oliver Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Oliver Frederick H and Oliver Amy M
Bought by
Porter Lisa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Porter Lisa N
Bought by
Oliver Frederick H and Oliver Amy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Frederick | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Lisa N | $51,625 | None Available | |
| Oliver Frederick H | $100,420 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $22,243 | $1,365 | $20,878 |
| 2024 | $984 | $22,243 | $1,365 | $20,878 |
| 2023 | $954 | $18,694 | $1,148 | $17,546 |
| 2022 | $878 | $18,690 | $1,140 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $916 | $18,690 | $1,140 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $862 | $17,570 | $1,080 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $818 | $17,570 | $1,080 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $790 | $17,570 | $1,080 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $759 | $15,230 | $940 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $757 | $15,230 | $940 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $757 | $15,230 | $940 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $859 | $13,770 | $780 | $12,990 |
| 2013 | $848 | $13,770 | $780 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map