255 Bridge St Senecaville, OH 43780
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Bridge St, Senecaville, OH 43780 and is currently estimated at $148,372, approximately $96 per square foot. 255 Bridge St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Trissel John E
Bought by
N I E D Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N I E D Industries Inc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $35,277 | $2,510 | $32,767 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $35,277 | $2,510 | $32,767 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $29,645 | $2,107 | $27,538 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $29,630 | $2,100 | $27,530 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $29,630 | $2,100 | $27,530 |
| 2020 | $711 | $28,860 | $1,990 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $28,860 | $1,990 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $620 | $28,860 | $1,990 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $25,020 | $1,740 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $25,020 | $1,740 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $25,020 | $1,740 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,270 | $1,750 | $18,520 |
| 2013 | $577 | $20,270 | $1,750 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map