254 Cayetano Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $922,067 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Cayetano Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $959,767, approximately $492 per square foot. 254 Cayetano Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Reitenbach Scott Anthony and Reitenbach Jaclyn E
Bought by
Young Norman W and Young Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Outstanding Balance
$540,885
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Clement Frederick Paul and Clement Sheila Annette
Bought by
Reitenbach Scott Anthony and Reitenbach Jaclyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,896
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Norman W | $769,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reitenbach Scott Anthony | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Norman W | $615,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reitenbach Scott Anthony | $483,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,151 | $857,829 | $343,019 | $514,810 |
| 2024 | $9,925 | $841,010 | $336,294 | $504,716 |
| 2023 | $9,925 | $824,520 | $329,700 | $494,820 |
| 2022 | $9,563 | $808,354 | $323,236 | $485,118 |
| 2021 | $9,408 | $792,505 | $316,899 | $475,606 |
| 2020 | $9,623 | $784,380 | $313,650 | $470,730 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $524,348 | $209,738 | $314,610 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $514,068 | $205,626 | $308,442 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $503,990 | $201,595 | $302,395 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $494,109 | $197,643 | $296,466 |
| 2015 | $5,933 | $486,688 | $194,675 | $292,013 |
| 2014 | $5,841 | $477,155 | $190,862 | $286,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map