Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Nicolls
Hoeting, Realtors
(513) 253-3994
3 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $365,000
Completely remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 full, 1 half bath, 2 story + study! Cozy 3 seasons room w/ walk out to level fenced yard! Gorgeous new luxury vinyl plank! Beautiful white kitchen updated in 18 w/ stainless appliances! Updated baths! Big open Fin LL w/ bar & full bath! HVAC approx 8 years / Roof approx 5 years / siding 08 / gutters 2022 / gar door opener 21!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hoeting, Realtors Brokerage Phone: (513) 451-4800 License #2004009130 Listed on: 08/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenstein Ariana | $324,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorczyca Chad Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Gorczyca Chad Richard | $176,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breitenstein Ariana | $314,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorczyca Chad Richard | $195,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorczyca Chad Richard | $140,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Sold | $324,900 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $101,000 | $12,233 | $88,767 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $101,000 | $12,233 | $88,767 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $60,638 | $10,654 | $49,984 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $60,638 | $10,654 | $49,984 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $60,638 | $10,654 | $49,984 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $49,704 | $8,733 | $40,971 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $49,704 | $8,733 | $40,971 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $49,704 | $8,733 | $40,971 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $54,524 | $9,216 | $45,308 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $54,524 | $9,216 | $45,308 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $54,524 | $9,216 | $45,308 |
| 2013 | $3,529 | $57,393 | $9,702 | $47,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Nicolls
Hoeting, Realtors
(513) 253-3994
3 in this area
178 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 892112
APN: 540-0031-0107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.