254 Centinary Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $969,779 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Centinary Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,021,945, approximately $695 per square foot. 254 Centinary Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Soukdara Travis and Lo Anna Chanh
Bought by
Travis & Anna Lo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Lo Travis Soukdara and Lo Anna Chanh
Bought by
Lo Travis Soukdara and Lo Anna Chanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,250
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Lo Travis Soukdara and Chautran Anna
Bought by
Lo Travis Soukdara and Chautran Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Ho Kang Min and Ho Chang Huei
Bought by
Lo Travis Soukdara and Chautran Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1995
Sold by
Ho Kang Min
Bought by
Ho Kang Min and Ho Chang Huei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis & Anna Lo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Travis Soukdara | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Lo Travis Soukdara | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lo Travis Soukdara | $247,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ho Kang Min | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lo Travis Soukdara | $345,250 | |
| Closed | Lo Travis Soukdara | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Lo Travis Soukdara | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Kang Min | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Lo Travis Soukdara | $49,400 | |
| Closed | Lo Travis Soukdara | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $372,162 | $199,042 | $173,120 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $364,866 | $195,140 | $169,726 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $357,713 | $191,314 | $166,399 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $350,700 | $187,563 | $163,137 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $343,825 | $183,886 | $159,939 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $333,630 | $178,433 | $155,197 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $327,089 | $174,935 | $152,154 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $314,390 | $168,143 | $146,247 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $309,669 | $165,618 | $144,051 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $303,604 | $162,374 | $141,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map