254 Clover Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Clover Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $532,001, approximately $239 per square foot. 254 Clover Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Tordoff William L and Tordoff Kathleen P
Bought by
Wisler Donald and Wisler Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Tordoff William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisler Donald | $235,000 | -- | |
| Tordoff William L | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wisler Donald | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,024 | $154,280 | $48,650 | $105,630 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $154,280 | $48,650 | $105,630 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $154,280 | $48,650 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $113,200 | $27,900 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $113,200 | $27,900 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $113,200 | $27,900 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $7,227 | $90,230 | $22,330 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $90,230 | $22,330 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $6,726 | $90,230 | $22,330 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $90,030 | $20,690 | $69,340 |
| 2015 | $7,194 | $90,030 | $20,690 | $69,340 |
| 2014 | $7,203 | $90,030 | $20,690 | $69,340 |
| 2013 | $3,331 | $81,830 | $18,795 | $63,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map