Estimated Value: $95,144 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 County Road 309, Tye, TX 79563 and is currently estimated at $167,036, approximately $176 per square foot. 254 County Road 309 is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Merkel Elementary School, Merkel Middle School, and Merkel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Carol Diane
Bought by
Taylor Carol Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Carol Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $71,356 | $12,875 | $58,481 |
| 2023 | $74 | $62,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $56,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $55,689 | $3,768 | $51,921 |
| 2020 | $851 | $46,794 | $2,598 | $44,196 |
| 2019 | $846 | $44,424 | $2,598 | $41,826 |
| 2018 | $833 | $44,177 | $2,598 | $41,579 |
| 2017 | $796 | $43,777 | $2,598 | $41,179 |
| 2016 | $793 | $43,610 | $2,598 | $41,012 |
| 2015 | $142 | $43,324 | $2,598 | $40,726 |
| 2014 | $142 | $42,693 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map