NOT LISTED FOR SALE

254 E Pine St Harrison, MI 48625

Estimated Value: $101,064

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2019

Last sale price $21,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 381% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $647 / mo

426 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2019

Good starter home in the City of Harrison. This fixer upper is has a 1 car attached garage and a partial basement. This would make a good starter home or investment property to use as a rental.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Carlstrom

HARRISON REALTY INC. License #CGBOR-6506042750 Listed on: 01/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea McCrary

HARRISON REALTY INC. License #CGBOR-6501313945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x132

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-070-826-004-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1114
  • Total Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Mail City: Harrison
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Poured, Partial
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 10
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 6 x 7, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 7 x 17
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 19
  • Other Room1: Dimensions: 7x17, On Level: Main
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 256
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 840

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Frontage: 47
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Parking: 1 Space
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-070-826-004-01
  • Zoning: Commercial
  • Lot Dimensions: 47x132
  • Acreage: 0.17

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $521.48
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $592.15
  • Total Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $1,114.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Harrison Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Northside Rental Properties Ll
Bought by
Harton Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
$101,064

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harton Amanda M $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Sold $21,000 -29.8% $25 / Sq Ft
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Sale $29,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,328 $36,600 $11,000 $25,600
2024 $1,597 $34,800 $7,900 $26,900
2023 $703 $30,200 $6,000 $24,200
2022 $1,511 $26,800 $5,000 $21,800
2021 $1,408 $24,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,384 $24,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,111 $21,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,085 $19,700 $0 $0
2017 $521 $20,400 $0 $0
2016 $517 $20,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $20,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $22,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41024160

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 070-826-004-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.