Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Campbell
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 828-9559
142 Total Sales
This 1933 character home offers a premier outdoor lifestyle on a sprawling .37-acre corner lot designed for relaxation and hobby gardening. The grounds feature professional landscaping with lush lawns, stone paths, and a charming garden shed, all supported by an efficient irrigation system and raised garden beds. Entertaining is a breeze with covered patios, a new hot tub, and an above-ground pool providing a private backyard retreat. Inside, the 1,795 sq. ft. floor plan includes three spacious bedrooms, two stylishly updated bathrooms, and a contemporary kitchen with modern finishes. Complete with an oversized garage, a versatile basement, and dedicated RV parking, this property perfectly combines historic charm with extensive outdoor amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area Brokerage Phone: 5308289559 License #02061098 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $519,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Grant Deed | $532,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $439,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Grant Deed | $273,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $195,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $129,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $371,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $218,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $198,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $81,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $110,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $530,000 | +2.1% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $519,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $519,000 | -2.4% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $532,000 | -2.3% | $296 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $544,500 | +24.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $439,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $439,000 | +60.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2013 11/17/13 | Sold | $273,000 | -4.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $368,755 | $128,552 | $240,203 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $553,492 | $187,272 | $366,220 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $542,640 | $183,600 | $359,040 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $279,019 | $74,492 | $204,527 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $273,549 | $73,032 | $200,517 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $270,745 | $72,284 | $198,461 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $300,001 | $142,858 | $157,143 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $294,119 | $140,057 | $154,062 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $288,353 | $137,311 | $151,042 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $282,700 | $134,619 | $148,081 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $278,454 | $132,597 | $145,857 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $273,000 | $130,000 | $143,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Campbell
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 828-9559
142 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rick Sufuentes
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 270-3815
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Andrews
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 321-1567
73 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Laurie Bowers
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 518-1616
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sue Mawer
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(530) 520-4094
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Teresa Larson
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 899-5925
109 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26062185
APN: 006-300-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.