254 E St Rio Linda, CA 95673
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 E St, Rio Linda, CA 95673 and is currently estimated at $945,825, approximately $456 per square foot. 254 E St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Paseo Grande Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Solano Adriana
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Modesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,687
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$701,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Gross Crystal and Gross Brian
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,687
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$701,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Wright Alline D
Bought by
Gross Brian and Gross Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Modesto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ruvalcaba Modesto | $605,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gross Brian | $450,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruvalcaba Modesto | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Brian | $427,500 | |
| Closed | Ruvalcaba Modesto | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $843,303 | $418,166 | $425,137 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $826,768 | $409,967 | $416,801 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $810,558 | $401,929 | $408,629 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $794,666 | $394,049 | $400,617 |
| 2021 | $8,953 | $779,085 | $386,323 | $392,762 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $771,097 | $382,362 | $388,735 |
| 2019 | $8,756 | $755,978 | $374,865 | $381,113 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $741,156 | $367,515 | $373,641 |
| 2017 | $8,533 | $726,624 | $360,309 | $366,315 |
| 2016 | $11,963 | $712,378 | $353,245 | $359,133 |
| 2015 | $7,969 | $660,205 | $327,374 | $332,831 |
| 2014 | $8,242 | $634,813 | $314,783 | $320,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map