254 Forge Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Forge Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $242,016, approximately $181 per square foot. 254 Forge Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Centre County Christian Academy, and Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Roan Jackie L
Bought by
Wetzel Edward E and Roan Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzel Edward E | $10,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wetzel Edward E | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,722 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2025 | $2,629 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,420 | $7,200 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,890 | $7,200 | $31,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map