254 Jackson Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Jackson Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $427,395, approximately $232 per square foot. 254 Jackson Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Kriekard Adrianne M and Kriekard Steven G
Bought by
Bishop Jeffrey and Bishop Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,101
Outstanding Balance
$216,680
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Konrad Adrianne
Bought by
Kriekard Adrianne M and Kriekard Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Avery Donald E and Avery Barbara A
Bought by
Konrad Adrianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Ishmael Samuel D and Ishmael Eileen J
Bought by
Avery Donald and Avery Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Mize Douglas R and Mize Sandra R
Bought by
Ishmael Samuel D and Ishmael Eileen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Jeffrey | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kriekard Adrianne M | -- | Prism Title | |
| Konrad Adrianne | $280,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Avery Donald | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ishmael Samuel D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Jeffrey | $260,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Kriekard Adrianne M | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konrad Adrianne | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery Donald | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ishmael Samuel D | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,852 | $117,484 | $34,433 | $83,051 |
| 2023 | $8,125 | $106,590 | $31,240 | $75,350 |
| 2022 | $8,132 | $99,060 | $29,030 | $70,030 |
| 2021 | $7,897 | $94,040 | $27,560 | $66,480 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $91,220 | $26,730 | $64,490 |
| 2019 | $7,599 | $87,970 | $25,780 | $62,190 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $76,130 | $24,670 | $51,460 |
| 2017 | $6,510 | $73,100 | $23,690 | $49,410 |
| 2016 | $6,379 | $69,830 | $22,630 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $6,025 | $62,950 | $20,400 | $42,550 |
| 2014 | $5,399 | $59,370 | $19,880 | $39,490 |
| 2013 | $6,485 | $60,800 | $20,360 | $40,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map