NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $271,256

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,279 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,884 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2020

See attachments for all updates! This Ranch has it all. Master Suite with walk-in closet and new full bathroom, 1st-floor laundry also in the master suite. Beautiful kitchen with granite and appliances. Features of the home include replacement windows, glass block, recessed lighting, rec room with half bath, garden edging, new screen door, and many more updates (please see attachment).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Adams

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40AD0656734 Listed on: 06/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Bonnie FitzGerald

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40FI1072763

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,534

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 53

Interior Spaces

  • 1,279 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-065-280-0002-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,534

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • NY Swis Code: Tonawanda-Town-146489
  • Total Assessed Value: 49800
  • Foundation Description: Poured
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 120
  • Lot Dimension Front: 53
  • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
  • Lot Number: 7
  • Lot Shape: Rectangular
  • Nearest Cross Street: Elmwood
  • Number of Stories: 1.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 1232876.71
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 140.73
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 1226027.40
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 139.95
  • Regional Board Code: Buffalo
  • Roof Description: Asphalt
  • School Tax: 4538
  • Styles of Residence: Ranch
  • Sub Board Code: Buffalo
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6360
  • Age of Building: 69
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Directions To Property: Elmwood to Oakridge
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Dry Bar
  • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Master Suite, Basement / Rec Room, Den/Study, Laundry-1st Floor, Laundry-Basement, Master Bedroom Bath
  • Attic Description: Crawl Space
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished
  • Floor Description: Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
  • Kitchen Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In
  • Number of Bedrooms 1st Floor: 3
  • Number of Fireplaces Other: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces Total Calculated: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Half Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1279

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Fully Fenced Yard, Garage Door Opener
  • Number of Acres: 0.1460

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Description: Concrete
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2.0000

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-065-280-0002-007-000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 6534

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Besch Jennifer A and Laskowski Andrew J
Bought by
Nsengiyumva Nancy T and Nsengiyumva Emmanuel M
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Adams
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
Buyer's Agent
Bonnie FitzGerald
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$255,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,001
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2016
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Shanor Gregory A and Shanor Jeffrey J
Bought by
Besch Jennifer A and Laskowski Andrew J
Seller's Agent
Geraldine Andolina
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Adams
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nsengiyumva Nancy T $180,000 None Available
Besch Jennifer A $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nsengiyumva Nancy T $144,000
Previous Owner Besch Jennifer A $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $180,000 +0.6% $141 / Sq Ft
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 For Sale $179,000 +27.9% $140 / Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,273 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2024 $6,273 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2023 $6,120 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2022 $5,747 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2021 $5,726 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2020 $4,850 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2019 $4,724 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2018 $4,700 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2017 $1,420 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2016 $5,453 $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2015 -- $49,800 $9,500 $40,300
2014 -- $49,800 $9,500 $40,300

MLS Number: B1272254

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-065-280-0002-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.