254 Old Post Rd Northford, CT 06472
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $699,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Old Post Rd, Northford, CT 06472 and is currently estimated at $643,401, approximately $248 per square foot. 254 Old Post Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Jerome Harrison School, Totoket Valley Elementary School, and North Branford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Senerchia George D
Bought by
Senerchia George D and Hope Rosemary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,537
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$364,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Senerchia George D and Senerchia Susan C
Bought by
Senerchia George D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
Senerchia George D and Senerchia Susan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senerchia George D | -- | None Available | |
| Senerchia George D | -- | None Available | |
| Senerchia George D | -- | -- | |
| Senerchia George D | -- | -- | |
| Senerchia George D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senerchia George D | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Senerchia George D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senerchia George D | $622,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Senerchia George D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,324 | $518,800 | $128,600 | $390,200 |
| 2024 | $13,161 | $366,300 | $107,300 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $12,645 | $366,300 | $107,300 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $12,172 | $366,300 | $107,300 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $12,139 | $366,300 | $107,300 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $11,296 | $336,400 | $100,400 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $11,256 | $336,400 | $100,400 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $11,232 | $336,400 | $100,400 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $11,273 | $336,400 | $100,400 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $10,758 | $336,400 | $100,400 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $9,141 | $294,500 | $105,100 | $189,400 |
| 2014 | $8,811 | $294,500 | $105,100 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map