$4,995,000
$500K PRICE INCREASE

254 Pine Marten Way Edwards, CO 81632

Estimated payment $29,014/month

Total Views 1,595
6 Beds
8 Baths
6,621 Sq Ft
$754 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience elevated mountain living at 254 Pine Marten Way, a spectacular 6-bedroom, 8-bathroom estate spanning 6,621 square feet in the heart of the exclusive Cordillera community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably furnished by a respected local designer, this home blends rustic sophistication with refined comfort. The interior features soaring ceilings, rich wood beams, expansive windows, and a grand stone fireplace anchoring the open-concept living area. The chef's kitchen is a showpiece, complete with top-of-the-line appliances, including wall convection oven with spit roaster, 2 dishwashers, steam oven, gas cooktop and induction cooktop, custom cabinetry, and generous prep and gathering space--perfect for entertaining family and guests. Escape to the elegant primary suite, where mountain views, a cozy sitting area, and a warm fireplace come together to create a serene private sanctuary. Each guest suite offers its own ensuite bathroom, providing comfort and privacy throughout. Outside, newly landscaped grounds frame the home with natural beauty, while a private walking path winds through the serene setting--ideal for morning coffee strolls or evening reflections. Expansive decks and patios offer seamless indoor-outdoor living in all seasons. Whether used as a full-time residence or a seasonal escape, 254 Pine Marten Way is a true Colorado masterpiece--offering privacy, luxury, and access to all of Cordillera's premier amenities including golf, hiking, Nordic skiing, fly fishing, equestrian trails, and more. This is more than a home--it's a mountain lifestyle redefined.

Listing Agent

Brooke Horan-kates

Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt Listed on: 03/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,291

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 2.97 Acre Lot
  • Equestrian Center

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2107-161-02-005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, security, snow removal, trash
  • Cordillera Sub Fil 36 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,291

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.97 Acres

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 3900.0
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.97
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Subdivision Name: Cordillera Sub Fil 36
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
  • Financing Information Transfer Fee: 2.0
  • Utilities Available Internet3: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: 2 - main floor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace - Gas, Patio, Spa/Hot Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Steam Shower
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Living Area: 6621.0
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace - Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Included:Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Interior Features:SpaHot Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Steam Shower: Yes
  • Neighborhood Features:Community Center: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Synthetic
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured in Place
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking:Garage3: Yes
  • General Info:_pound_ of Garage Stalls: 2.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Radiant Floor: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Community Center, Cross Country Trail(s), Equestrian Center, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Pickleball Courts
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 3900.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • HOAComm Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Pool2: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:SpaHot Tub2: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Management: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Snow Removal2: Yes
  • Documents:Association Documents: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Security: Yes
  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Security, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 129373.0
  • Parcel #: 2107-161-02-005
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24290.97
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,050 $273,290 $33,190 $240,100
2024 $21,347 $264,310 $34,360 $229,950
2023 $21,347 $264,310 $34,360 $229,950
2022 $16,616 $161,110 $8,340 $152,770
2021 $22,007 $165,750 $8,580 $157,170
2020 $23,706 $164,160 $8,580 $155,580
2019 $23,652 $164,160 $8,580 $155,580
2018 $24,231 $164,840 $9,160 $155,680
2017 $22,825 $164,840 $9,160 $155,680
2016 $21,856 $159,960 $8,600 $151,360
2015 -- $159,960 $8,600 $151,360
2014 -- $129,230 $10,240 $118,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $4,495,000 +12.4% $679 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $4,000,000 -12.9% $556 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2022 10/16/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Sale $4,590,000 -- $638 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $4,000,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $671,915 Land Title
Quit Claim Deed $389,844 --
Warranty Deed $333,750 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 1013732

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R050857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.