254 Sand Dollar Rd Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Sand Dollar Rd, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $578,278, approximately $324 per square foot. 254 Sand Dollar Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Schneider Mordechay and Schneider Marsha I
Bought by
Ahola Frank Greg and Ahola Renee Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,548
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$562,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahola Frank Greg | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahola Frank Greg | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $295,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $286,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $278,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $270,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $262,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $258,850 | $115,000 | $143,850 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $271,380 | $115,000 | $156,380 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $269,470 | $115,000 | $154,470 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $240,460 | $105,000 | $135,460 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $217,660 | $90,000 | $127,660 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $183,650 | $80,000 | $103,650 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $170,070 | $70,000 | $100,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map